SBI CLERK RECRUITMENT 2022 APPLY ONLINE FOR 5008 POSTS

SBI CLERK RECRUITMENT 2022 APPLY ONLINE FOR 5008 POSTS : Inviting online applications from eligible and interested candidates for Clerk posts

Candidates can get all details related to CENTRAL GOVT JOB RECRUITMENT 2022 Application here. Aspirants who are looking for  SBI CLERK JOBS 2022 can read below for more details and apply soon!!

SBI CLERK RECRUITMENT 2022 NOTIFICATION

ORGANIZATION NAMEState Bank of India (SBI)
JOB ROLEJunior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre
QUALIFICATIONDegree
JOB LOCATIONIndia
TOTAL POSTS5008
SALARYAs per norms
APPLICATION MODEOnline

SBI JUNIOR ASSOCIATE CLERK JOB VACANCIES 2022

SBI CLERK STATE WISE VACANCIES 2022

CircleState/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTOTAL
AhmedabadGujarat25539535145353
 Daman & Diu001034
BangaloreKarnataka51228531127316
BhopalMadhya Pradesh58785838157389
 Chhattisgarh1129693792
BengalWest Bengal78177534136340
 A&N Islands0131510
 Sikkim15621226
BhubaneswarOdisha2737201769170
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir34931635
 Haryana101035
 Himachal Pradesh1421152355
 Punjab380271352130
ChennaiTamil Nadu6749635153355
 Pondicherry102047
DelhiDelhi52931332
 Uttarakhand224161266120
HyderabadTelangana3616602291225
JaipurRajasthan48375728114284
KeralaKerala2737327140270
 Lakshadweep010023
Lucknow/ DelhiLucknow/ Delhi133717063258631
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra756720174330747
MaharashtraGoa16952950
North EasternAssam18317025114258
 Arunachal Pradesh0701715
 Manipur19421228
 Meghalaya010121023
 Mizoram0501410
 Nagaland0701715
 Tripura2301410
TOTAL743467116549021435008

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government. Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 30.11.2022
  • Those who are in the final year/ semester of their graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 30.11.2022.

AGE LIMITS

  • Not below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.08.2022, i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1994 and not later than 01.08.2002 (both days inclusive).

AGE RELAXATION

  • SC/ ST: 5 years
  • OBC: 3 years
  • PWD (Gen/ EWS): 10 years
  • PWD (SC/ ST): 15 years
  • PWD (OBC) :13 years

SELECTION PROCESS

  • The selection process will consist of on-line test (Preliminary & Main exam) and test of specified opted local language

SALARY DETAILS

  • The starting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates)

APPLICATION FEE

  • SC/ ST/ PwBD/ ESM/DESM: Nil
  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs 750/

HOW TO APPLY FOR ICFRE RECRUITMENT 2022 SCIENTIST POST?

  • First of all go through the Notification carefully. LINK GIVEN BELOW
  • If interested and found eligible, apply as below.
  • To apply online, LINK IS GIVEN BELOW.
  • Fill in all the required details without any mistake. Provide proper mail id and contact number which be will used for future communication.
  • Pay the application fee as per your category.(Only if applicable)
  • After the filling all the credentials and details , Click on Submit button.
  • On a important note, Capture the Application Number for future references.

LAST DATE 

Starting DateSeptember 07th  2022
Closing DateSeptember 27th  2022

OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

TO APPLY ONLINE

OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
TO APPLY ONLINEClick Here

OTHER GOVT JOBS NOTIFICATION: CLICK HERE

DAILY MCQ FOR GOVT JOBS PREPARATION: CLICK HERE

TELEGRAM CHANNEL: CLICK HERE

TO JOIN WHATSAPP GROUP: CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.