INDIAN ARMY 136th TECHNICAL GRADUATE COURSE RECRUITMENT 2022 APPLY ONLINE

INDIAN ARMY 136th TECHNICAL GRADUATE COURSE RECRUITMENT 2022 APPLY ONLINE : Inviting eligible and interested candidates for filling vacancy of 40 posts

Candidates can get all details related to GOVT JOBS 2022 here. Aspirants who are looking for ARMY JOBS 2022 can read below for more details and apply soon!!

ABOUT INDIAN ARMY

Grit and experience affect the growth of an institution. Fighting four major wars, insurgency and other low intensity wars has indeed made the Indian Army an eminently and efficient battle trained, war machine.Changing times bring changing needs. Battle training must tell also on the structuring of the army, for it is this function that extracts the most from the assets available, both men and material. A look at the command and structuring of the Indian Army shows how finely these have been tuned to meet India’s threat perceptions, based on the experience of the major wars that it has fought and the present-day geo-political context.

The largest standing volunteer Army in the world has never had to scour the populace for draft or conscription. There are always more men eager to don olive green than the demand at any one time. But this does not reflect a situation where a large unemployed workforce would get into uniform to keep body and soul together. 

INDIAN ARMY 136th TECHNICAL GRADUATE COURSE RECRUITMENT 2022 NOTIFICATION

ORGANIZATION NAMEIndian Army
POSTApprentices
QUALIFICATIONDiploma, Graduate
JOB LOCATIONMangalore, Karnataka
SALARYAs per norms
TOTAL NO OF POSTS183
APPLICATION MODEOnline

INDIAN ARMY 136th TECHNICAL COURSE RECRUITMENT 2022 VACANCY DETAILS

POST  NAME (ENGINEERING STREAMS)NUMBER OF POSTS
Civil09
Architecture01
Mechanical06
Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics03
Computer Science & Engineering/ Computer Technology/ M. Sc. Computer Science08
Information Technology03
Electronics & Telecommunication01
Electronics & Communication03
Aeronautical/ Aerospace01
Electronics01
Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation01
Production01
Industrial/ Industrial/Manufacturing/ Industrial Engg & Mgt01
Automobile Engg01
TOTAL40

INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT 2022 ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

  • Candidates who have passed the requisite Engineering Degree course or are in the final year of Engineering Degree course are eligible to apply.
  • Candidates studying in the final year of Engineering degree course should be able to submit proof of passing Engineering Degree Examination alongwith marksheets of all semesters/years by 01 Jan 2023 and produce the Engineering Degree Certificate within 12 weeks from the date of commencement of training at Indian Military Academy (IMA).

AGE LIMITS

  • 20 to 27 years as on 01 Jan 2023. (Candidates born between 02 Jan 1996 and 01 Jan 2003, both dates inclusive).

TRAINING DURATION

  • Selected candidates will be detailed for training at Indian Military Academy, Dehradun according to their position in the final order of merit (engineering stream-wise) upto the number of available vacancies and subject to meeting all eligibility criteria.
  • Duration of training – 49 weeks.

SALARY DETAILS

  • Fixed Stipend during Training: Rs.56100/- Per Month.
RANKPAY (IN ₹)
Lieutenant56,100 – 1,77,500
Captain61,300-1,93,900
Major69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier1,39,600-2,17,600
Major General1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG +Scale2,05,400-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG)2,25,000/-(fixed)
AS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) Level 17 2,25,000/-(fixed) C2,25,000/-(fixed)

SELECTION PROCESS

Candidates are selected based on the following rounds:

  • Short listing of Applications
  • Centre Allotment
  • Medical Examination
  • Merit List

HOW TO APPLY FOR INDIAN ARMY 136th TECHNICAL GRADUATE COURSE RECRUITMENT 2022?

  1. First of all go through the Recruitment Notification carefully. LINK GIVEN BELOW
  2. If interested and found eligible, apply as below.
  3. To apply online, LINK IS GIVEN BELOW.
  4. Fill in all the required details without any mistake. Provide proper mail id and contact number which be will used for future communication.
  5. Pay the application fee as per your category.(Only if applicable)
  6. After the filling all the credentials and details , Click on Submit button.
  7. On a important note, Capture the Application Number for future reference.

LAST DATE TO APPLY

Starting DateMay 11th 2022
Closing DateJune 09th 2022

OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

TO APPLY ONLINE

OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
TO APPLYClick Here

OTHER GOVT JOBS NOTIFICATION: CLICK HERE

DAILY MCQ FOR GOVT JOBS PREPARATION: CLICK HERE

TO JOIN WHATSAPP GROUP: CLICK HERE

TELEGRAM CHANNEL: CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.