ESIC RECRUITMENT 2022 | Apply online, SALARY DETAILS

Here is a recruitment notification from ESIC RECRUITMENT 2022. Read below for more details and apply soon before the last date!!!

ESIC RECRUITMENT 2022 DETAILS

ORGANIZATION NAMEEmployees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
JOB ROLEUpper Division Clerk (UDC), Stenographer (Steno.) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)
QUALIFICATION10th, 12th, Degree
JOB LOCATIONAcross India
TOTAL POSTS3847
SALARYAs per norms
APPLICATION MODEOnline

Closure of registration of application 15/02/2022

VACANCY DETAILS

POST NAMETOTAL NO OF VACANCIES
Upper Division Clerk (UDC),1735
Stenographer (Steno)165
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)1947
TOTAL3847

REGIONAL WISE VACANCY DETAILS

REGIONSUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Total173516519473847

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

Upper Division Clerk (UDC)

  • A degree of a recognized University or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of computer including use of office suites and databases.

Stenographer (Steno.)

  • 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University.
  • Skill Test Norms:
    Dictation: 10 Minutes @ 80 words per minute.
    Transcription:
    50 minutes (English),
    65 minutes (Hindi)
    (Only on computers)

Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)

  • Matriculation or equivalent pass from recognized Board.

AGE LIMITS

UDC & Steno :

  • Between 18 to 27 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022.

MTS

  • Between 18 to 25 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022.

SELECTION PROCESS

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (for Steno only)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

SALARY DETAILS

  • UDC & Steno – Pay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.
  • MTS Pay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.

APPLICATION FEE

CATEGORYAPPLICATION FEE
SC/ST/PWD/Departmental Candidates/Female/Ex-ServicemenRs. 250/-
All Other CandidatesRs. 500/-

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting DateJanuary 15th 2022
Closing DateFebruary 15th 2022

OFFICIAL LINKS

OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
 OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here

Apply Online

Esic details

OTHER GOVT JOBS NOTIFICATION: CLICK HERE

DAILY MCQ FOR GOVT JOBS PREPARATION: CLICK HERE

TO JOIN WHATSAPP GROUP: CLICK HERE

TELEGRAM CHANNEL: CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.